Adventure · 2025

Who's at the Door?

Who's at the Door?

You are trapped in a small house with psychosis, having lost your memory. Carefully observe your surroundings, distinguish between reality and hallucinations, and take the medication provided by visitors on time to overcome your…

Key facts

Released
18 July 2025
Genre
Adventure · Simulation · Puzzle
Length
≈ 1 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Nintendo
Studio
SKONEC

Where to buy

SteamPlayStation Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Who's at the Door??

Expect about 1 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Who's at the Door? with friends?

No, Who's at the Door? is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Who's at the Door? on?

Who's at the Door? is available on PC, PlayStation and Nintendo.

What games are like Who's at the Door??

In the same spirit: Platform 8, The Cabin Factory and Home Sweet Home.

Games like Who's at the Door?

See all similar games →