Adventure · 2023
Welcome to Kowloon
In short: Welcome to Kowloon is an Adventure game by N4bA, released in 2023 on PC, PlayStation and Xbox. It takes about 1 hours to beat.
This is an indie horror from the first person, in which you find yourself in an area called Kowloon in search of cheap housing. The inhabitants of this place only at first glance seem to be ordinary people, but if we dig deeper, we will see their real…
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 1 August 2023
- Genre
- Adventure · Indie
- Length
- ≈ 1 h to beat
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox
- Studio
- N4bA
- Steam reviews
- 82% positive (1,606 reviews)
Where to buy
Also compare at Green Man Gaming·Instant Gaming·Kinguin·GameSeal
Why play it
- "Scary" vibe
- Wraps up in one evening
Frequently asked questions
How long does it take to beat Welcome to Kowloon?
Expect about 1 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).
Can you play Welcome to Kowloon with friends?
No, Welcome to Kowloon is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Welcome to Kowloon on?
Welcome to Kowloon is available on PC, PlayStation and Xbox.
Is Welcome to Kowloon a good game?
On Steam, 82% positive (1,606 reviews).
What games are like Welcome to Kowloon?
In the same spirit: Psalm 5:9-13, From the Darkness and 9 Childs Street.










