Adventure · 1998

Wario Land II

Wario Land II

What kind of no-good ruffians would break into my castle and steal my treasures?! It's that rotten Captain Syrup and that Black Sugar Gang! I'm looking out for bad guys and scavenging for coins as I track down my treasures. If I don't get them all the first time, that's OK. I can go back again and again until I find…

Key facts

Released
9 March 1998
Genre
Adventure · Action · Platformer
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
Nintendo
Studio
Nintendo R&D1
Publisher
Nintendo, Gradiente

Where to buy

Search on Nintendo eShop

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Wario Land II with friends?

No, Wario Land II is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Wario Land II on?

Wario Land II is available on Nintendo.

What games are like Wario Land II?

In the same spirit: Metroid, Kid Icarus and Metroid II: Return of Samus.

Games like Wario Land II

See all similar games →