Shooter · 2012
Unit 13
Unit 13 plays much like the SOCOM franchise. The camera stays directly behind the player character in third-person, or otherwise shifts to first person aim if the player selects the option to zoom in with guns that have the compatible attachments. Objectives can be completed in any order in each mission, with some…
Key facts
- Released
- 6 March 2012
- Genre
- Shooter · Strategy · Action
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PlayStation
- Studio
- Zipper Interactive
- Publisher
- Sony Computer Entertainment
- Critics
- Critics 77/100
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Unit 13 with friends?
No, Unit 13 is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Unit 13 on?
Unit 13 is available on PlayStation.
Is Unit 13 a good game?
Critics give it Critics 77/100.
What games are like Unit 13?
In the same spirit: MechWarrior 3, SOCOM: U.S. Navy SEALs - Combined Assault and SOCOM II: U.S. Navy SEALs.



