Sports · 2024
TopSpin 2K25
The worlds of tennis and 2K have collided. TopSpin 2K25 is the next must-play sports game from 2K that fully immerses fans in the world of tennis. For more information on TopSpin 2K25, including release date, game features and more, stay…
Key facts
- Released
- 26 April 2024
- Genre
- Sports · Simulation
- Game modes
- Solo · Multiplayer · Couch
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox
- Studio
- Hangar 13
- Publisher
- 2K
- Critics
- Critics 75/100
- Steam reviews
- 51% positive (3,298 reviews)
- Best price
- $19.99 · Humble Store
Where to buy
Why play it
- "With friends" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Couch multiplayer on the same screen
Frequently asked questions
Can you play TopSpin 2K25 with friends?
Yes: TopSpin 2K25 can be played solo, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is TopSpin 2K25 on?
TopSpin 2K25 is available on PC, PlayStation and Xbox.
Where to buy TopSpin 2K25 for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $19.99 at Humble Store. Prices are checked daily.
Is TopSpin 2K25 a good game?
Critics give it Critics 75/100. On Steam, 51% positive (3,298 reviews).
What games are like TopSpin 2K25?
In the same spirit: EA Sports FC 25, EA SPORTS FC 24 and NBA 2K23.



