RPG · 2019
Things As They Are
In short: Things As They Are is a RPG game by 四块二茶会, released in 2019 on PC.
轻松欢乐的细节向JRPG,《囧魂》、《对不起,我是个NPC》、《空陆》制作组“四块二茶会”最新作品。
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 18 June 2019
- Genre
- RPG · Adventure · Indie
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- 四块二茶会
- Steam reviews
- 97% positive (1,112 reviews)
Where to buy
Also compare at Green Man Gaming·Instant Gaming·Kinguin·GameSeal
Why play it
- "Story" vibe
- Enough to last a few weeks
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Things As They Are with friends?
No, Things As They Are is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Things As They Are on?
Things As They Are is available on PC.
Is Things As They Are a good game?
On Steam, 97% positive (1,112 reviews).
What games are like Things As They Are?
In the same spirit: Buy a Croquette!, Beastieball and Juice Galaxy.











