Action · 2019
The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors
Alluring audio! Pixel art perfection! Beat-em up beauty! Discover how hard a 32,000kg ninja hits with The Ninja Saviours!
Key facts
- Released
- 25 July 2019
- Genre
- Action · Fighting · Arcade
- Game modes
- Solo · Co-op · Couch
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Nintendo
- Studio
- Taito, Tengo Project
- Publisher
- ININ Games
- Critics
- Critics 74/100
- Steam reviews
- 93% positive (327 reviews)
- Best price
- $9.99 · Steam
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Couch multiplayer on the same screen
Frequently asked questions
Can you play The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors with friends?
Yes: The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors can be played solo, in co-op and together on one screen.
What platforms is The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors on?
The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors is available on PC, PlayStation and Nintendo.
Where to buy The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $9.99 at Steam. Prices are checked daily.
Is The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors a good game?
Critics give it Critics 74/100. On Steam, 93% positive (327 reviews).
What games are like The Ninja Saviors: Return of the Warriors?
In the same spirit: Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Shredder's Revenge, Mighty Morphin Power Rangers: Rita's Rewind and Capcom Arcade 2nd Stadium.



