Simulation · 2020

The Game of Life 2

In short: The Game of Life 2 is a Simulation game by Marmalade Game Studio, released in 2020 on PC, PlayStation, Xbox, Nintendo and Mobile. It takes about 1 hours to beat.

The Game of Life 2

The official sequel to the hit board game played by 50 million fans! The Game of Life 2 adds vibrant 3D animation and brand-new choices in every turn. Customise your peg, spin the spinner and build your best life!

Source: Steam

Key facts

Released
15 July 2020
Genre
Simulation · Board game · Family
Length
≈ 1 h to beat
Game modes
Solo · Couch
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo · Mobile
Studio
Marmalade Game Studio
Steam reviews
80% positive (3,819 reviews)

Where to buy

SteamPlayStation StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat The Game of Life 2?

Expect about 1 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play The Game of Life 2 with friends?

Yes: The Game of Life 2 can be played solo and together on one screen.

What platforms is The Game of Life 2 on?

The Game of Life 2 is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox, Nintendo and Mobile.

Is The Game of Life 2 a good game?

On Steam, 80% positive (3,819 reviews).

What games are like The Game of Life 2?

In the same spirit: Chess.com, The Game of Life and Clue/Cluedo.

Games like The Game of Life 2

See all similar games →