Adventure · 2015

The Charnel House Trilogy

The Charnel House Trilogy

Witness The Charnel House Trilogy, the chronicle of one fateful night aboard a train bound for Augur Peak. Three thrilling, horrifying adventure games in one, from the depths of the Sepulchre, starring Madeleine Roux, Peter Willington, Jonathan Grier, Jim Sterling, and Ben Chandler as Grub. With art by Ivan Ulyanov…

Key facts

Released
16 April 2015
Genre
Adventure · Indie
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC
Studio
Owl Cave
Critics
Metacritic 68
Steam reviews
80% positive (664 reviews)

Where to buy

Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play The Charnel House Trilogy with friends?

No, The Charnel House Trilogy is a single-player experience.

What platforms is The Charnel House Trilogy on?

The Charnel House Trilogy is available on PC.

Is The Charnel House Trilogy a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 68. On Steam, 80% positive (664 reviews).

What games are like The Charnel House Trilogy?

In the same spirit: DISTRAINT, Samsara Room and Cube Escape: Paradox.

Games like The Charnel House Trilogy

See all similar games →