Action · 2001

Tekken Advance

In short: Tekken Advance is an Action game by Namco, released in 2001 on Nintendo.

Tekken Advance

Tekken Advance is a fighting game released for the Game Boy Advance. It is non-canonical to the Tekken storyline, but follows the events of Tekken 3. It uses sprites based on Tekken 3's 3D models for its characters and was the first Tekken game to be released on a Nintendo…

Key facts

Released
21 December 2001
Genre
Action · Fighting
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
Nintendo
Studio
Namco
Publisher
Infogrames

Where to buy

Search on Nintendo eShop

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Tekken Advance with friends?

No, Tekken Advance is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Tekken Advance on?

Tekken Advance is available on Nintendo.

What games are like Tekken Advance?

In the same spirit: Tekken 2, Tekken and Battle City.

Games like Tekken Advance

See all similar games →