Strategy · 2021
Tanks: The Crusades
In short: Tanks: The Crusades is a Strategy game, released in 2021 on PC. It is free to play.
A top-down shooter with tanks that have various assorted abilities, with support for multiplayer and a level…
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 24 June 2021
- Genre
- Strategy · Action · Indie
- Game modes
- Solo · Multiplayer
- Platforms
- PC
- Steam reviews
- 94% positive (704 reviews)
- Best price
- Free
Where to buy
Also compare at Green Man Gaming·Instant Gaming·Kinguin·GameSeal
Why play it
- "Chill" vibe
- You can come back forever
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Tanks: The Crusades with friends?
Yes: Tanks: The Crusades can be played solo and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is Tanks: The Crusades on?
Tanks: The Crusades is available on PC.
Is Tanks: The Crusades free?
Yes, Tanks: The Crusades is free-to-play (verified on Steam).
Is Tanks: The Crusades a good game?
On Steam, 94% positive (704 reviews).
What games are like Tanks: The Crusades?
In the same spirit: Cook, Serve, Delicious! 2!!, HOARD and Rocket Bot Royale.










