RPG · 2018
Starcom: Nexus
Suddenly thrown into an unknown galaxy, you must explore, fight or befriend aliens and transform your ship from a small survey vessel into a powerful battlecruiser to unravel the mystery of the forces that brought you here and find your way…
Key facts
- Released
- 13 December 2018
- Genre
- RPG · Adventure · Action
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- Wx3 Labs
- Steam reviews
- 90% positive (2,132 reviews)
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Story" vibe
- Enough to last a few weeks
- Open world
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Starcom: Nexus with friends?
No, Starcom: Nexus is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Starcom: Nexus on?
Starcom: Nexus is available on PC.
Is Starcom: Nexus a good game?
On Steam, 90% positive (2,132 reviews).
What games are like Starcom: Nexus?
In the same spirit: Starcom: Unknown Space, Rebel Galaxy and Unsighted.



