Shooter · 2007

Shadowgrounds Survivor

In short: Shadowgrounds Survivor is a Shooter game by Frozenbyte, released in 2007 on PC. It takes about 3 hours to beat. Critics rate it 79/100.

Shadowgrounds Survivor

Earthlings were badly hit by the devastating meteor shower that hit the planet. However, part of the rain was crystals, which became a source of valuable fuel. When the crystals were over, the Earthmen found a way to teleport to the planet from which these crystals flew to Earth. People moved to this planet in…

Key facts

Released
13 November 2007
Genre
Shooter · Action
Length
≈ 3 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC
Studio
Frozenbyte
Critics
Metacritic 79
Steam reviews
61% positive (777 reviews)
Best price
$1.00 · Green Man Gaming

Where to buy

Green Man Gaming$1.00−90 %Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Shadowgrounds Survivor?

Expect about 3 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Shadowgrounds Survivor with friends?

No, Shadowgrounds Survivor is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Shadowgrounds Survivor on?

Shadowgrounds Survivor is available on PC.

Where to buy Shadowgrounds Survivor for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $1.00 at Green Man Gaming. Prices are checked daily.

Is Shadowgrounds Survivor a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 79. On Steam, 61% positive (777 reviews).

What games are like Shadowgrounds Survivor?

In the same spirit: Shadowgrounds, Tesla vs Lovecraft and Crimsonland.

Games like Shadowgrounds Survivor

See all similar games →