Indie · 2016

Scrap Mechanic

Scrap Mechanic

PLEASE NOTE: We’re still at work on Scrap Mechanic! Get started right away in Creative Mode, and get ready for Survival Mode coming in a later update.Welcome to the machine-filled creative paradise of Scrap Mechanic, a multiplayer sandbox game with imagination and ingenuity at its core. Scrap Mechanic is an all-new…

Key facts

Released
19 January 2016
Genre
Indie · Adventure · Action
Length
≈ 50 h to beat
Game modes
Solo · Co-op · Multiplayer
Platforms
PC
Studio
Axolot Games
Steam reviews
92% positive (113,283 reviews)
Best price
$19.99 · Humble Store

Where to buy

Humble Store$19.99Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Scrap Mechanic?

Expect about 50 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Scrap Mechanic with friends?

Yes: Scrap Mechanic can be played solo, in co-op and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is Scrap Mechanic on?

Scrap Mechanic is available on PC.

Where to buy Scrap Mechanic for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $19.99 at Humble Store. Prices are checked daily.

Is Scrap Mechanic a good game?

On Steam, 92% positive (113,283 reviews).

What games are like Scrap Mechanic?

In the same spirit: Green Hell, Colony Survival and Ark: Survival Ascended.

Games like Scrap Mechanic

See all similar games →