Casual · 2010

Puzzle Agent

Puzzle Agent

When White House inquiries to the Scoggins Eraser Co. are answered only with curious puzzles, Nelson Tethers from the U.S. Department of Puzzle Research is sent on the case. The strange events in Scoggins will challenge every ounce of Tethers’ expertise, and possibly his very wits too, with brainteasers at every turn:…

Key facts

Released
30 June 2010
Genre
Casual · Adventure · Puzzle
Length
≈ 3 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Mobile
Studio
Telltale Games
Critics
Metacritic 70
Steam reviews
89% positive (2,681 reviews)
Best price
$4.99 · Green Man Gaming

Where to buy

Green Man Gaming$4.99SteamEpic Games

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Puzzle Agent?

Expect about 3 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Puzzle Agent with friends?

No, Puzzle Agent is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Puzzle Agent on?

Puzzle Agent is available on PC, PlayStation and Mobile.

Where to buy Puzzle Agent for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $4.99 at Green Man Gaming. Prices are checked daily.

Is Puzzle Agent a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 70. On Steam, 89% positive (2,681 reviews).

What games are like Puzzle Agent?

In the same spirit: Puzzle Agent 2, Little Inferno and Enigmatis: The Ghosts of Maple Creek.

Games like Puzzle Agent

See all similar games →