Action · 2005
Project Gotham Racing 3
Project Gotham Racing 3 (PGR3 for short) is an arcade-style racing game that was released with the launch of the Xbox 360 on November 22, 2005 for the US market and December 2, 2005 in Europe, and was released on January 12, 2006 in Japan. Developed by Bizarre Creations, it is the third installment in the Project…
Key facts
- Released
- 22 November 2005
- Genre
- Action · Racing
- Length
- ≈ 7 h to beat
- Game modes
- Solo · Couch
- Platforms
- Xbox
- Studio
- Bizarre Creations
- Publisher
- Microsoft Game Studios
Where to buy
Why play it
- Community rating 4.42/5
- A 2005 classic that aged well
- "Action" vibe
Frequently asked questions
How long does it take to beat Project Gotham Racing 3?
Expect about 7 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).
Can you play Project Gotham Racing 3 with friends?
Yes: Project Gotham Racing 3 can be played solo and together on one screen.
What platforms is Project Gotham Racing 3 on?
Project Gotham Racing 3 is available on Xbox.
What games are like Project Gotham Racing 3?
In the same spirit: Project Gotham Racing, Ridge Racer 64 and Wave Race 64.



