Action · 2020
Override 2: Super Mech League
The gigantic robot brawler is Mech-ing a super-charged comeback in Override 2: Super Mech League! Seven years after the Xenotypes that invaded Earth have been eradicated, the giant mechs that were once the planet’s defenders are now their entertainers in global mech battle leagues. As a new pilot of these repurposed…
Key facts
- Released
- 21 December 2020
- Genre
- Action · Fighting · Indie
- Game modes
- Solo · Multiplayer · Couch
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
- Studio
- Modus Studio Brasil
- Publisher
- Modus Games
- Critics
- Critics 60/100
- Steam reviews
- 61% positive (141 reviews)
- Best price
- $29.99 · Humble Store
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Couch multiplayer on the same screen
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Override 2: Super Mech League with friends?
Yes: Override 2: Super Mech League can be played solo, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is Override 2: Super Mech League on?
Override 2: Super Mech League is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.
Where to buy Override 2: Super Mech League for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $29.99 at Humble Store. Prices are checked daily.
Is Override 2: Super Mech League a good game?
Critics give it Critics 60/100. On Steam, 61% positive (141 reviews).
What games are like Override 2: Super Mech League?
In the same spirit: Override: Mech City Brawl, Clone Drone in the Danger Zone and Streets of Rage 4.



