Sports · 2009

NCAA Basketball 10

NCAA Basketball 10

NCAA Basketball 10 is a college basketball simulation that presents games with broadcast-style visuals and commentary. It focuses on core on-court mechanics like shooting, passing, rebounding, and team play, with more depth in offensive and defensive control. Players can engage in single-player or multiplayer matches,…

Key facts

Released
18 November 2009
Genre
Sports
Game modes
Solo · Multiplayer · Couch
Platforms
PlayStation · Xbox
Studio
EA Canada
Publisher
EA Sports
Critics
Critics 77/100

Where to buy

Search on PlayStation Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play NCAA Basketball 10 with friends?

Yes: NCAA Basketball 10 can be played solo, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is NCAA Basketball 10 on?

NCAA Basketball 10 is available on PlayStation and Xbox.

Is NCAA Basketball 10 a good game?

Critics give it Critics 77/100.

What games are like NCAA Basketball 10?

In the same spirit: Fight Night Round 4, Madden NFL 11 and NCAA Football 09.

Games like NCAA Basketball 10

See all similar games →