Sports · 2025
NBA 2K26
Bragging rights are on the line in MyCAREER, MyTEAM, MyNBA, The W, and Play Now. Showcase your bag of moves with hyper realism, Powered by ProPLAY, and challenge your friends, or rivals, in NBA 2K26’s competitive modes—and leave no doubt that you wear the…
Key facts
- Released
- 5 September 2025
- Genre
- Sports · Simulation
- Length
- ≈ 79 h to beat
- Game modes
- Solo · Co-op · Multiplayer · Couch
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
- Studio
- Visual Concepts
- Publisher
- 2K
- Critics
- Critics 87/100
- Best price
- $69.99 · Green Man Gaming
Where to buy
Why play it
- Critics 87/100 — they loved it
- Released in 2025, still hot
- "With friends" vibe
Frequently asked questions
How long does it take to beat NBA 2K26?
Expect about 79 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).
Can you play NBA 2K26 with friends?
Yes: NBA 2K26 can be played solo, in co-op, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is NBA 2K26 on?
NBA 2K26 is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.
Where to buy NBA 2K26 for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $69.99 at Green Man Gaming. Prices are checked daily.
Is NBA 2K26 a good game?
Critics give it Critics 87/100.
What games are like NBA 2K26?
In the same spirit: NBA 2K21, NBA 2K23 and NBA 2K25.



