Adventure · 2016

Mystery Castle

Mystery Castle

A retro-inspired masterpiece, Mystery Castle is the one puzzle game that will rule them…

Key facts

Released
6 May 2016
Genre
Adventure · Action · Puzzle
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · Xbox
Studio
Runestone Games Limited
Critics
Critics 70/100

Where to buy

Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Mystery Castle with friends?

No, Mystery Castle is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Mystery Castle on?

Mystery Castle is available on PC and Xbox.

Is Mystery Castle a good game?

Critics give it Critics 70/100.

What games are like Mystery Castle?

In the same spirit: Qomp2, Out There Somewhere and Adventures of Pip.

Games like Mystery Castle

See all similar games →