Racing · 2017
MotoGP '17
The 2017 edition of the official MotoGP videogame brings all the adrenaline and need for speed of the new motorbike world champion with it. The title will include all the 2017 riders, teams and tracks; the new rules and the Red Bull Rookies Cup championship. This edition will reach 60 FPS for the first time,…
Key facts
- Released
- 15 June 2017
- Genre
- Racing · Sports · Simulation
- Game modes
- Solo · Multiplayer
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox
- Studio
- Milestone
- Steam reviews
- 81% positive (593 reviews)
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Adrenaline" vibe
- You can come back forever
Frequently asked questions
Can you play MotoGP '17 with friends?
Yes: MotoGP '17 can be played solo and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is MotoGP '17 on?
MotoGP '17 is available on PC, PlayStation and Xbox.
Is MotoGP '17 a good game?
On Steam, 81% positive (593 reviews).
What games are like MotoGP '17?
In the same spirit: MXGP 2020: The Official Motocross Videogame, MotoGP 15 and Valentino Rossi: The Game.



