RPG · 2017
Monster Slayers
In short: Monster Slayers is a RPG game by Nerdook Productions, released in 2017 on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.
Developed by Nerdook (Reverse Crawl, Vertical Drop Heroes), Monster Slayers is a complete reimagining of the free web-based hit of the same name, which has been played over 4 million times on gaming portal, Kongregate. A rogue-like deck-building RPG adventure, Monster Slayers uses an innovative card-based battle…
Key facts
- Released
- 23 March 2017
- Genre
- RPG · Strategy · Adventure
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
- Studio
- Nerdook Productions, Stage Clear Studios
- Publisher
- Digerati Distribution
- Steam reviews
- 79% positive (1,231 reviews)
- Best price
- $8.99 · Steam
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Brainy" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Roguelike
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Monster Slayers with friends?
No, Monster Slayers is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Monster Slayers on?
Monster Slayers is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.
Where to buy Monster Slayers for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $8.99 at Steam. Prices are checked daily.
Is Monster Slayers a good game?
On Steam, 79% positive (1,231 reviews).
What games are like Monster Slayers?
In the same spirit: Ruff Ghanor, Astrea: Six-Sided Oracles and Reverse Crawl.



