Puzzle · 1990
Magic Jewelry
Magic Jewelry is a tile-matching puzzle video game for the NES. It was programmed by Hwang Shinwei in Taiwan and released in 1990 by RCM, without a license from…
Key facts
- Released
- 31 December 1990
- Genre
- Puzzle · Indie
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- Nintendo
- Studio
- Hwang Shinwei
Where to buy
Why play it
- A 1990 classic that aged well
- "Brainy" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Magic Jewelry with friends?
No, Magic Jewelry is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Magic Jewelry on?
Magic Jewelry is available on Nintendo.
What games are like Magic Jewelry?
In the same spirit: Tukoni: Forest Keepers, Figment 2: Creed Valley and Samorost 3.



