Action · 2024

Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP

Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP

The game will aim to recreate the original, but the remake will feature a couple of key differences. Due to the power of new-gen hardware, the new game will feature a more realistic approach to graphics. As opposed to the first game's 16 tracks, in the remake, aside from a few old tracks, the soundtrack will consist…

Key facts

Released
11 September 2024
Genre
Action
Length
≈ 4 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
Studio
Dragami Games
Steam reviews
88% positive (1,898 reviews)

Where to buy

SteamPlayStation StoreNintendo eShopXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP?

Expect about 4 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP with friends?

No, Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP on?

Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.

Is Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP a good game?

On Steam, 88% positive (1,898 reviews).

What games are like Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP?

In the same spirit: Bakeru, No More Heroes 3 and Captain Blood.

Games like Lollipop Chainsaw RePOP

See all similar games →