RPG · 2018
Legrand Legacy
In short: Legrand Legacy is a RPG game by SemiSoft, released in 2018 on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo. It takes about 40 hours to beat.
LEGRAND LEGACY is a spiritual successor to some all-time favorite JRPGs with a fresh take on the classic turn-based combat. Explore a beautifully hand-drawn world riddled with fantastical creatures, devastating wars, and intriguing stories of personal redemption. Play our demo and discover why Legrand Legacy is the…
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 24 January 2018
- Genre
- RPG · Strategy · Adventure
- Length
- ≈ 40 h to beat
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
- Studio
- SemiSoft
- Publisher
- Another Indie, Another Indie Studio
Where to buy
Also compare at Green Man Gaming·Instant Gaming·Kinguin·GameSeal
Why play it
- "Brainy" vibe
- ≈ 40h to see the end
Frequently asked questions
How long does it take to beat Legrand Legacy?
Expect about 40 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).
Can you play Legrand Legacy with friends?
No, Legrand Legacy is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Legrand Legacy on?
Legrand Legacy is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.
What games are like Legrand Legacy?
In the same spirit: Aria Chronicle, Duck Simulator 2 and Record of Agarest War Zero.








