RPG · 2018
I am not a Monster
In short: I am not a Monster is a RPG game by Cheerdealers, released in 2018 on PC.
The narrative turn-based strategy tells the story of the starship Albatross invaded by alien monsters. SEVERAL MAIN CHARACTERS Even passengers have to act bravely on the ship invaded by monsters! You will play eight characters during the game on different levels and see the story from the point of view of each of…
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 27 September 2018
- Genre
- RPG · Strategy · Adventure
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- Cheerdealers
- Publisher
- Alawar Premium
- Steam reviews
- 77% positive (1,259 reviews)
Where to buy
Also compare at Green Man Gaming·Instant Gaming·Kinguin·GameSeal
Why play it
- "Brainy" vibe
- Enough to last a few weeks
Frequently asked questions
Can you play I am not a Monster with friends?
No, I am not a Monster is a single-player experience.
What platforms is I am not a Monster on?
I am not a Monster is available on PC.
Is I am not a Monster a good game?
On Steam, 77% positive (1,259 reviews).
What games are like I am not a Monster?
In the same spirit: Stolen Realm, Spaceland: Sci-Fi Indie Tactics and Tactical Monsters Rumble Arena.










