Action · 2016
Geometry Dash World
In short: Geometry Dash World is an Action game by RobTop Games, released in 2016 on Mobile.
Flex your clicky finger as you jump, fly and flip your way through dark caves and spiky obstacles. Discover the lands, play online levels and find the secrets hidden within the World of Geometry…
Screenshots
Key facts
- Released
- 21 December 2016
- Genre
- Action · Arcade · Casual
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- Mobile
- Studio
- RobTop Games
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Geometry Dash World with friends?
No, Geometry Dash World is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Geometry Dash World on?
Geometry Dash World is available on Mobile.
What games are like Geometry Dash World?
In the same spirit: Geometry Dash Meltdown, Geometry Dash SubZero and Melatonin.





