RPG · 2025

Front Mission 3: Remake

Front Mission 3: Remake

Front Mission 3: Remake is the third chapter in the iconic series beloved by fans worldwide. Step into the role of Kazuki and Ryogo as tensions rise across volatile military zones. With the fate of the region hanging in the balance, command towering Wanzers and lead your squad through intense, turn-based…

Key facts

Released
26 June 2025
Genre
RPG · Strategy · Action
Length
≈ 45 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
Studio
MegaPixel Studio S.A.
Publisher
Square Enix, Forever Entertainment S.A.
Critics
Critics 78/100

Where to buy

SteamPlayStation Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Front Mission 3: Remake?

Expect about 45 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Front Mission 3: Remake with friends?

No, Front Mission 3: Remake is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Front Mission 3: Remake on?

Front Mission 3: Remake is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.

Is Front Mission 3: Remake a good game?

Critics give it Critics 78/100.

What games are like Front Mission 3: Remake?

In the same spirit: Pokémon Alpha Sapphire, Trails in the Sky 1st Chapter and The Legend of Heroes: Trails Beyond the Horizon.

Games like Front Mission 3: Remake

See all similar games →