Action · 2010
Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage
Prepare for the merciless action and violent hand to hand combat of Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage! Put your martial arts skills to the test against masses of bloodthirsty enemies in this no-holds-barred brawler. A ravaged Earth struggles to survive after the nuclear holocaust has left the world in ruins. Pitiful…
Key facts
- Released
- 25 March 2010
- Genre
- Action · Fighting
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PlayStation · Xbox
- Studio
- Omega Force
- Publisher
- Koei Tecmo Games
- Critics
- Critics 60/100
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- You can come back forever
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage with friends?
No, Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage on?
Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage is available on PlayStation and Xbox.
Is Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage a good game?
Critics give it Critics 60/100.
What games are like Fist of the North Star: Ken's Rage?
In the same spirit: One Piece: Pirate Warriors, Dynasty Warriors: Gundam 2 and Warriors Orochi 2.



