RPG · 1992
Fire Emblem Gaiden
The Continent of Valencia is split into two territories. To the north is the Kingdom of Rigel, home to followers of the Dark God Doma. To the south is the Kingdom of Sofia, where the Earth Goddess Mila is worshipped. When Rigel invades Sofia, two heroes, Arum and Cellica, raise an army to topple Rigel and the Dark God…
Key facts
- Released
- 14 March 1992
- Genre
- RPG · Strategy
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- Nintendo
- Studio
- Intelligent Systems
- Publisher
- Nintendo
Where to buy
Why play it
- A 1992 classic that aged well
- "Brainy" vibe
- Enough to last a few weeks
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Fire Emblem Gaiden with friends?
No, Fire Emblem Gaiden is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Fire Emblem Gaiden on?
Fire Emblem Gaiden is available on Nintendo.
What games are like Fire Emblem Gaiden?
In the same spirit: Fire Emblem, Fire Emblem: Monshou no Nazo and Fire Emblem: Fuuin no Tsurugi.



