Sports · 2011
FIFA Soccer 12
FIFA 12 brings to the pitch the game-changing new Player Impact Engine, a physics engine built to deliver real-world physicality in every interaction on the pitch. Revolutionary gameplay innovations inspired by the real-world of soccer make FIFA Soccer 12 deeper and more engaging. All-new Precision Dribbling delivers…
Key facts
- Released
- 27 September 2011
- Genre
- Sports · Simulation
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox
- Studio
- EA Canada
- Publisher
- Electronic Arts
- Critics
- Critics 84/100
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- You can come back forever
Frequently asked questions
Can you play FIFA Soccer 12 with friends?
No, FIFA Soccer 12 is a single-player experience.
What platforms is FIFA Soccer 12 on?
FIFA Soccer 12 is available on PC, PlayStation and Xbox.
Is FIFA Soccer 12 a good game?
Critics give it Critics 84/100.
What games are like FIFA Soccer 12?
In the same spirit: FIFA Soccer 13, FIFA Soccer 11 and NBA Live 99.



