Strategy · 2006

Faces of War

Faces of War

Through the eyes of Allied, German and Russian squad leaders, experience the most immersive World War II time strategy game where each battle is played out and won differently based on your tactical choices.Key features:Get immersed in the heat of the world war II, command American, English, Soviet and German troops…

Key facts

Released
7 September 2006
Genre
Strategy · Action
Length
≈ 1 h to beat
Game modes
Solo · Co-op · Multiplayer
Platforms
PC
Studio
Best Way
Publisher
Ubisoft Entertainment, 1C Company
Critics
Metacritic 67
Steam reviews
88% positive (1,105 reviews)

Where to buy

SteamEpic Games

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Faces of War?

Expect about 1 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Faces of War with friends?

Yes: Faces of War can be played solo, in co-op and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is Faces of War on?

Faces of War is available on PC.

Is Faces of War a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 67. On Steam, 88% positive (1,105 reviews).

What games are like Faces of War?

In the same spirit: Men of War, Men of War II and Steel Division: Normandy 44.

Games like Faces of War

See all similar games →