Action · 2007
Every Extend Extra Extreme
In short: Every Extend Extra Extreme is an Action game by Q Entertainment, released in 2007 on Xbox. Critics rate it 65/100.
The chain reaction-based 360 shooter Every Extend Extra Extreme that is an expanded version of the PSP game, Every Extend Extra, which in turn was expanded from a free PC game called Every…
Key facts
- Released
- 17 October 2007
- Genre
- Action · Puzzle · Arcade
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- Xbox
- Studio
- Q Entertainment
- Critics
- Critics 65/100
Where to buy
Why play it
- A 2007 classic that aged well
- "Action" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Every Extend Extra Extreme with friends?
No, Every Extend Extra Extreme is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Every Extend Extra Extreme on?
Every Extend Extra Extreme is available on Xbox.
Is Every Extend Extra Extreme a good game?
Critics give it Critics 65/100.
What games are like Every Extend Extra Extreme?
In the same spirit: Meteos, Vibrant Venture and Tetris.



