RPG · 2023

Endless Dungeon

Endless Dungeon

Endless Dungeon is a Rogue-lite Tactical Action game, set in the award-winning Endless universe. Recruit a team of shipwrecked heroes, plunge into a long-abandoned space station, and protect your crystal against never-ending waves of monsters… or die trying, get reloaded, and try…

Key facts

Released
19 October 2023
Genre
RPG · Strategy · Action
Game modes
Solo · Co-op
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
Studio
Amplitude Studios
Publisher
Sega
Critics
Metacritic 75
Steam reviews
65% positive (3,604 reviews)
Best price
$4.49 · Humble Store

Where to buy

Humble Store$4.49−70 %SteamEpic GamesPlayStation StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Endless Dungeon with friends?

Yes: Endless Dungeon can be played solo and in co-op.

What platforms is Endless Dungeon on?

Endless Dungeon is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.

Where to buy Endless Dungeon for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $4.49 at Humble Store. Prices are checked daily.

Is Endless Dungeon a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 75. On Steam, 65% positive (3,604 reviews).

What games are like Endless Dungeon?

In the same spirit: Dungeon of the Endless, NeuroVoider and Dungeon Defenders.

Games like Endless Dungeon

See all similar games →