Strategy · 2015
Emily Wants to Play
Emily Wants to Play is a unique horror game released on December 10th, 2015. Emily Wants to Play is a game based around you, a pizza delivery boy, making your way through an abandoned house, trying to survive until the large clock in the den hits the next hour. Every hour, another one of Emily's 'toys' becomes…
Key facts
- Released
- 10 December 2015
- Genre
- Strategy · Adventure · Action
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Mobile
- Studio
- Shawn Hitchcock
- Publisher
- Nippon Ichi Software, SKH Apps
- Steam reviews
- 78% positive (2,191 reviews)
- Best price
- $4.99 · Steam
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Scary" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Emily Wants to Play with friends?
No, Emily Wants to Play is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Emily Wants to Play on?
Emily Wants to Play is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Mobile.
Where to buy Emily Wants to Play for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $4.99 at Steam. Prices are checked daily.
Is Emily Wants to Play a good game?
On Steam, 78% positive (2,191 reviews).
What games are like Emily Wants to Play?
In the same spirit: Emily Wants to Play Too, Pacify and Escape the Backrooms.



