RPG · 2026

Echoes of Aincrad

Echoes of Aincrad

Step into the legendary floating castle of Aincrad, a realm of breathtaking beauty and unforgiving danger. What seemed to be a dream adventure has now become a fight for survival. Among thousands of trapped souls, your journey is yours alone; will you rise, endure, and forge bonds that define your destiny? Or will you…

Key facts

Released
9 July 2026
Genre
RPG · Adventure · Action
Length
≈ 25 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox
Studio
Game Studio Inc.
Publisher
Bandai Namco Entertainment
Critics
Critics 74/100

Where to buy

SteamPlayStation Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Echoes of Aincrad?

Expect about 25 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Echoes of Aincrad with friends?

No, Echoes of Aincrad is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Echoes of Aincrad on?

Echoes of Aincrad is available on PC, PlayStation and Xbox.

Is Echoes of Aincrad a good game?

Critics give it Critics 74/100.

What games are like Echoes of Aincrad?

In the same spirit: The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt, Red Dead Redemption and Pokémon SoulSilver Version.

Games like Echoes of Aincrad

See all similar games →