Strategy · 1999
Dungeon Keeper 2
It feels good to be bad, but it feels even better to be the embodiment of evil! Discover your evil side as you build your own underground kingdom. Carve out a living, breathing world and attract a host of devilish creatures to swell the ranks of your dark hoards. Form an alliance with the Horned Reaper and expand your…
Key facts
- Released
- 30 June 1999
- Genre
- Strategy · Action
- Length
- ≈ 1 h to beat
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- Bullfrog Productions
- Publisher
- Electronic Arts
- Steam reviews
- 94% positive (998 reviews)
Where to buy
Why play it
- Community rating 4.38/5
- A 1999 classic that aged well
- "Brainy" vibe
Frequently asked questions
How long does it take to beat Dungeon Keeper 2?
Expect about 1 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).
Can you play Dungeon Keeper 2 with friends?
No, Dungeon Keeper 2 is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Dungeon Keeper 2 on?
Dungeon Keeper 2 is available on PC.
Is Dungeon Keeper 2 a good game?
On Steam, 94% positive (998 reviews).
What games are like Dungeon Keeper 2?
In the same spirit: Dungeon Keeper Gold, War for the Overworld and Desperados: Wanted Dead or Alive.



