Shooter · 2017

Day of Infamy

Day of Infamy

Digital Deluxe EditionDeluxe Edition includes the full 28 minute soundtrack of in-game music by composer Rich Douglas, plus three unit items to help start your collection: 101st Airborne Division, Seaforth Highlanders of Canada, and the 1. Fallschirmjager Division. About the Game Day of Infamy takes you to the…

Key facts

Released
23 March 2017
Genre
Shooter · Indie · Action
Length
≈ 4 h to beat
Game modes
Solo · Multiplayer
Platforms
PC
Studio
New World Interactive
Critics
Metacritic 77
Steam reviews
82% positive (22,055 reviews)

Where to buy

Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Day of Infamy?

Expect about 4 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Day of Infamy with friends?

Yes: Day of Infamy can be played solo and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is Day of Infamy on?

Day of Infamy is available on PC.

Is Day of Infamy a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 77. On Steam, 82% positive (22,055 reviews).

What games are like Day of Infamy?

In the same spirit: Insurgency, Squad and Insurgency: Sandstorm.

Games like Day of Infamy

See all similar games →