Shooter · 2012

Choplifter HD

In short: Choplifter HD is a Shooter game by inXile Entertainment, released in 2012 on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Mobile. Critics rate it 65/100.

Choplifter HD

In Choplifter HD, players take on the role of an up-and-coming rescue pilot asked to join the elite, international helicopter rescue team. Pilots will be trained to command a variety of helicopters deployed on 30 different missions. Pilots must bank, hover, touch-down and sometimes even shake zombies from their…

Key facts

Released
10 January 2012
Genre
Shooter · Strategy · Action
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Mobile
Studio
inXile Entertainment
Critics
Metacritic 65
Steam reviews
81% positive (286 reviews)
Best price
$9.99 · Green Man Gaming

Where to buy

Green Man Gaming$9.99Steam

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Choplifter HD with friends?

No, Choplifter HD is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Choplifter HD on?

Choplifter HD is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Mobile.

Where to buy Choplifter HD for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $9.99 at Green Man Gaming. Prices are checked daily.

Is Choplifter HD a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 65. On Steam, 81% positive (286 reviews).

What games are like Choplifter HD?

In the same spirit: Zombie Rollerz: Pinball Heroes, Pang Adventures and X-Morph: Defense.

Games like Choplifter HD

See all similar games →