Action · 2014
Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe
Simple yet highly flexible hi-speed 2D Fighting game! Enjoy the thrill of fighting with all the flashy moves!
Key facts
- Released
- 27 November 2014
- Genre
- Action · Fighting · Arcade
- Game modes
- Solo · Multiplayer · Couch
- Platforms
- PC · PlayStation · Nintendo
- Publisher
- Arc System Works
- Steam reviews
- 88% positive (305 reviews)
- Best price
- $3.99 · Humble Store
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Couch multiplayer on the same screen
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe with friends?
Yes: Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe can be played solo, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe on?
Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe is available on PC, PlayStation and Nintendo.
Where to buy Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe for the best price?
The best price Game Picker found is $3.99 at Humble Store. Prices are checked daily.
Is Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe a good game?
On Steam, 88% positive (305 reviews).
What games are like Chaos Code: New Sign of Catastrophe?
In the same spirit: Melty Blood Actress Again Current Code, Under Night In-Birth Exe:Late and Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN.



