Indie · 2024

Cat Quest III

In short: Cat Quest III is an Indie game by The Gentlebros, released in 2024 on PC. It takes about 8 hours to beat. Critics rate it 83/100.

Cat Quest III

Get whiskered away on a hearty catventure in Cat Quest III, the third installment in the award-winning Cat Quest series! Play as a swashbuckling purrivateer in this 2.5D open-world action RPG set in a fantastical pirate-themed world – the Purribean - an archipelago swarming with Pi-rats searching for the Northern Star…

Key facts

Released
7 August 2024
Genre
Indie · Adventure · Action
Length
≈ 8 h to beat
Game modes
Solo · Co-op · Couch
Platforms
PC
Studio
The Gentlebros
Publisher
Kepler Interactive
Critics
Metacritic 83
Steam reviews
95% positive (2,742 reviews)
Best price
$7.04 · Green Man Gaming

Where to buy

Green Man Gaming$7.04−65 %SteamHumble Store$19.99PlayStation StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat Cat Quest III?

Expect about 8 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play Cat Quest III with friends?

Yes: Cat Quest III can be played solo, in co-op and together on one screen.

What platforms is Cat Quest III on?

Cat Quest III is available on PC.

Where to buy Cat Quest III for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $7.04 at Green Man Gaming. Prices are checked daily.

Is Cat Quest III a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 83. On Steam, 95% positive (2,742 reviews).

What games are like Cat Quest III?

In the same spirit: Cat Quest II, Quest Hunter and Old School.

Games like Cat Quest III

See all similar games →