Action · 2007

Calling All Cars!

Calling All Cars!

Calling All Cars is a high-octane, cops n' robbers multiplayer, action/party game with cel-shaded graphics. The object of the game is to capture escaped convicts while battling against three other bounty hunters who are also trying to capture the criminals. Points are awarded for captured criminals, and the bounty…

Key facts

Released
10 May 2007
Genre
Action · Arcade
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PlayStation
Studio
Incognito Entertainment
Publisher
Sony Computer Entertainment
Critics
Critics 72/100

Where to buy

Search on PlayStation Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Calling All Cars! with friends?

No, Calling All Cars! is a single-player experience.

What platforms is Calling All Cars! on?

Calling All Cars! is available on PlayStation.

Is Calling All Cars! a good game?

Critics give it Critics 72/100.

What games are like Calling All Cars!?

In the same spirit: Downhill Domination, War of the Monsters and Kirby Air Riders.

Games like Calling All Cars!

See all similar games →