Action · 2020

Cake Bash

Cake Bash

Fight to be the tastiest cake! A party game for up to four players with very unique hazards - bash your friends, dash away from danger and have a delicious…

Key facts

Released
14 October 2020
Genre
Action · Fighting · Arcade
Game modes
Solo · Multiplayer · Couch
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Xbox · Nintendo
Studio
High Tea Frog
Publisher
Coatsink Software, Coatsink
Steam reviews
88% positive (459 reviews)
Best price
$19.99 · Steam

Where to buy

Steam$19.99PlayStation StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Cake Bash with friends?

Yes: Cake Bash can be played solo, together on one screen and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is Cake Bash on?

Cake Bash is available on PC, PlayStation, Xbox and Nintendo.

Where to buy Cake Bash for the best price?

The best price Game Picker found is $19.99 at Steam. Prices are checked daily.

Is Cake Bash a good game?

On Steam, 88% positive (459 reviews).

What games are like Cake Bash?

In the same spirit: GigaBash, Hyperfight and LEGO Brawls.

Games like Cake Bash

See all similar games →