Strategy · 2013

Bloons TD Battles

Bloons TD Battles

Go head to head with other players in a Bloon-popping battle for victory. From the creators of best-selling Bloons TD 5, this all new Battles game is specially designed for multiplayer combat, featuring the ability to control bloons directly and send them charging past your opponent's…

Key facts

Released
18 July 2013
Genre
Strategy · Adventure · Action
Game modes
Co-op · Multiplayer
Platforms
PC · Mobile
Studio
Ninja Kiwi
Steam reviews
91% positive (29,096 reviews)
Best price
Free

Where to buy

SteamApp StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

Can you play Bloons TD Battles with friends?

Yes: Bloons TD Battles can be played in co-op and in competitive multiplayer.

What platforms is Bloons TD Battles on?

Bloons TD Battles is available on PC and Mobile.

Is Bloons TD Battles free?

Yes, Bloons TD Battles is free-to-play (verified on Steam).

Is Bloons TD Battles a good game?

On Steam, 91% positive (29,096 reviews).

What games are like Bloons TD Battles?

In the same spirit: Growtopia, Bloons TD 5 and Wilmot's Warehouse.

Games like Bloons TD Battles

See all similar games →