Shooter · 2016
Blood & Bacon
This Multiplayer (Up To 6P) FPS has a new Horde Mode, Day and Night levels, players will take on 25 enemy types and numerous bosses, like Gargantuan Monsters and Minibosses every 10 days as you explore, shoot and run for your life against the onslaught of porcine…
Key facts
- Released
- 1 February 2016
- Genre
- Shooter · Adventure · Action
- Game modes
- Solo · Co-op · Multiplayer
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- Big Corporation
- Publisher
- Grunge Games LTD
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Action" vibe
- Just right for a weekend
- Playable in co-op
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Blood & Bacon with friends?
Yes: Blood & Bacon can be played solo, in co-op and in competitive multiplayer.
What platforms is Blood & Bacon on?
Blood & Bacon is available on PC.
What games are like Blood & Bacon?
In the same spirit: Borderlands 3, Far Cry 3 and Dying Light: The Beast.



