Strategy · 2020
Armoured Commander II
In Armoured Commander II, you take on the role of a tank commander in World War II. Featuring a roguelike focus on turn-based and procedurally-generated strategic gameplay, you must lead your tank crew through a multi-week campaign where your ultimate goal is simply to…
Key facts
- Released
- 14 May 2020
- Genre
- Strategy · Simulation
- Game modes
- Solo
- Platforms
- PC
- Studio
- Gregory Adam Scott
- Steam reviews
- 98% positive (500 reviews)
Where to buy
Why play it
- "Brainy" vibe
- You can come back forever
- Roguelike
Frequently asked questions
Can you play Armoured Commander II with friends?
No, Armoured Commander II is a single-player experience.
What platforms is Armoured Commander II on?
Armoured Commander II is available on PC.
Is Armoured Commander II a good game?
On Steam, 98% positive (500 reviews).
What games are like Armoured Commander II?
In the same spirit: Strategic Mind: Blitzkrieg, Heroes of the Three Kingdoms 7 and Strategic Mind: The Pacific.



