Indie · 2019

A Short Hike

A Short Hike

Hike, climb, and soar through the peaceful mountainside landscapes of Hawk Peak Provincial Park as you make your way to the summit.

Source: Steam

Key facts

Released
29 July 2019
Genre
Indie · Adventure
Length
≈ 2 h to beat
Game modes
Solo
Platforms
PC · PlayStation · Nintendo
Studio
adamgryu
Critics
Metacritic 84
Steam reviews
99% positive (19,064 reviews)

Where to buy

SteamEpic GamesNintendo eShopitch.ioPlayStation StoreXbox Store

Why play it

Pull my capsule →

How long does it take to beat A Short Hike?

Expect about 2 hours to reach the end (average reported by players).

Can you play A Short Hike with friends?

No, A Short Hike is a single-player experience.

What platforms is A Short Hike on?

A Short Hike is available on PC, PlayStation and Nintendo.

Is A Short Hike a good game?

Critics give it Metacritic 84. On Steam, 99% positive (19,064 reviews).

What games are like A Short Hike?

In the same spirit: ABZU, Eastshade and Grow Home.

Games like A Short Hike

See all similar games →